[[suggestion]]
Befolkningstal
Søjlediagram
Tabel
Land 2018 (1000 indbyggere)
Kina 1415045928
Indien 1354051854
USA 326766748
Indonesien 266794980
Brasilien 210867954
Pakistan 200813818
Nigeria 195875237
Bangladesh 166368149
Rusland 143964709
Mexico 130759074
Japan 127185332
Etiopien 107534882
Filippinerne 106512074
Egypten 99375741
Vietnam 96491146
Den Demokratiske Republik Congo 84004989
Tyskland 82293457
Iran 82011735
Tyrkiet 81916871
Thailand 69183173
Storbritannien 66573504
Frankrig 65233271
Italien 59290969
Tanzania 59091392
Sydafrika 57398421
Myanmar (Burma) 53855735
Kenya 50950879
Colombia 49464683
Spanien 46397452
Argentina 44688864
Uganda 44270563
Ukraine 44009214
Algeriet 42008054
Sudan 41511526
Irak 39339753
Polen 38104832
Canada 36953765
Afghanistan 36373176
Marokko 36191805
Saudi-Arabien 33554343
Peru 32551815
Venezuela 32381221
Usbekistan 32364996
Malaysia 32042458
Angola 30774205
Mozambique 30528673
Nepal 29624035
Ghana 29463643
Yemen 28915284
Madagaskar 26262810
Nordkorea 25610672
Elfenbenskysten 24905843
Australien 24772247
Cameroun 24678234
Niger 22311375
Sri Lanka 20950041
Burkina Faso 19751651
Rumænien 19580634
Malawi 19164728
Mali 19107706
Kasakhstan 18403860
Syrien 18284407
Chile 18197209
Zambia 17609178
Guatemala 17245346
Holland 17084459
Zimbabwe 16913261
Ecuador 16863425
Senegal 16294270
Cambodia 16245729
Chad 15353184
Somalia 15181925
Guinea 13052608
Sydsudan 12919053
Rwanda 12501156
Tunesien 11659174
Belgien 11498519
Cuba 11489082
Benin 11485674
Burundi 11216450
Bolivia 11215674
Grækenland 11142161
Haiti 11112945
Dominikanske Republik 10882996
Portugal 10291196
Sverige 9982709
Aserbajdsjan 9923914
Jordan 9903802
Ungarn 9688847
Forenede Arabiske Emirater 9541615
Hviderusland (Belarus) 9452113
Honduras 9417167
Tadsjikistan 9107211
Serbien 8762027
Østrig 8751820
Schweiz 8544034
Israel 8452841
Papua Ny Guinea 8418346
Togo 7990926
Sierra Leone 7719729
Bulgarien 7036848
Laos 6961210
Paraguay 6896908
Libyen 6470956
El Salvador 6411558
Nicaragua 6284757
Kirgisistan 6132932
Libanon 6093509
Turkmenistan 5851466
Singapore 5791901
Danmark 5754356
Finland 5542517
Slovakiet 5449816
Congo 5399895
Norge 5353363
Eritrea 5187948
Palæstina 5052776
Costa Rica 4953199
Liberia 4853516
Oman 4829946
Irland 4803748
New Zealand 4749598
Centralafrikanske Republik 4737423
Mauritania 4540068
Kuwait 4197128
Kroatien 4164783
Panama 4162618
Moldova 4041065
Georgien 3907131
Bosnien-Hercegovina 3503554
Uruguay 3469551
Mongoliet 3121772
Albanien 2934363
Armenien 2934152
Jamaica 2898677
Litauen 2876475
Qatar 2694849
Namibia 2587801
Botswana 2333201
Lesotho 2263010
Gambia 2163765
Makedonien 2085051
Slovenien 2081260
Gabon 2067561
Letland 1929938
Guinea-Bissau 1907268
Bahrain 1566993
Swaziland 1391385
Trinidad og Tobago 1372598
Østtimor 1324094
Ækvatorialguinea 1313894
Estland 1306788
Mauritius 1268315
Cypern 1189085
Djibouti 971408
Fiji 912241
Comorene 832347
Bhutan 817054
Guyana 782225
Montenegro 629219
Salomonøerne 623281
Luxembourg 590321
Surinam 568301
Vestsahara 567421
Kap Verde 553335
Mikronesien 531996
Maldiverne 444259
Brunei 434076
Malta 432089
Bahamas 399285
Belize 382444
Island 337780
Barbados 286388
Vanuatu 282117
São Tomé og Príncipe 208818
Samoa 197695
Saint Lucia 179667
Kiribati 118414
Saint Vincent og Grenadinerne 110200
Tonga 109008
Grenada 108339
Antigua og Barbuda 103050
Seychellerne 95235
Andorra 76953
Dominica 74308
Saint Kitts og Nevis 55850
Marshalløerne 53167
Monaco 38897
Liechtenstein 38155
San Marino 33557
Palau 21964
Cookøerne 17411
Nauru 11312
Tuvalu 11287
Niue 1624
Vatikanstaten 801

[[ modalTitle ]]

Kort