[[suggestion]]
Befolkningstal

Befolkningstalantal indbyggere (2020)

Befolkningstal2020

Land antal indbyggere (2020)
Kina 1439323776
Indien 1380004385
USA 331002651
Indonesien 273523615
Brasilien 212559417
Nigeria 206139589
Bangladesh 164689383
Rusland 145934462
Mexico 128932753
Japan 126476461
Etiopien 114963588
Filippinerne 109581078
Egypten 102334404
Vietnam 97338579
Den Demokratiske Republik Congo 89561403
Tyrkiet 84339067
Iran 83992949
Tyskland 83783942
Thailand 69799978
Storbritannien 67886011
Frankrig 65273511
Italien 60461826
Tanzania 59734218
Sydafrika 59308690
Myanmar (Burma) 54409800
Kenya 53771296
Colombia 50882891
Spanien 46754778
Uganda 45741007
Argentina 45195774
Algeriet 43851044
Sudan 43849260
Ukraine 43733762
Irak 40222493
Afghanistan 38928346
Polen 37846611
Canada 37742154
Saudi-Arabien 34813871
Usbekistan 33469203
Peru 32971854
Angola 32866272
Malaysia 32365999
Mozambique 31255435
Ghana 31072940
Yemen 29825964
Nepal 29136808
Venezuela 28435940
Madagaskar 27691018
Cameroun 26545863
Elfenbenskysten 26378274
Nordkorea 25778816
Australien 25499884
Niger 24206644
Pakistan 22089234
Sri Lanka 21413249
Burkina Faso 20903273
Mali 20250833
Rumænien 19237691
Malawi 19129952
Chile 19116201
Kasakhstan 18776707
Zambia 18383955
Guatemala 17915568
Ecuador 17643054
Syrien 17500658
Holland 17134872
Senegal 16743927
Cambodja 16718965
Chad 16425864
Somalia 15893222
Zimbabwe 14862924
Guinea 13132795
Rwanda 12952218
Benin 12123200
Burundi 11890784
Tunesien 11818619
Bolivia 11673021
Belgien 11589623
Haiti 11402528
Cuba 11326616
Sydsudan 11193725
Grækenland 10423054
Jordan 10203134
Portugal 10196709
Aserbajdsjan 10139177
Sverige 10099265
Honduras 9904607
Forenede Arabiske Emirater 9890402
Ungarn 9660351
Tadsjikistan 9537645
Hviderusland (Belarus) 9449323
Østrig 9006398
Papua Ny Guinea 8947024
Serbien 8737371
Israel 8655535
Schweiz 8654622
Togo 8278724
Sierra Leone 7976983
Paraguay 7132538
Bulgarien 6948445
Libyen 6871292
Libanon 6825445
Nicaragua 6624554
Kirgisistan 6524195
El Salvador 6486205
Turkmenistan 6031200
Singapore 5850342
Danmark 5792202
Finland 5540720
Congo 5518087
Slovakiet 5459642
Norge 5421241
Oman 5106626
Palæstina 5101414
Costa Rica 5094118
Liberia 5057681
Irland 4937786
Den Centralafrikanske Republik 4829767
New Zealand 4822233
Mauritania 4649658
Panama 4314767
Kuwait 4270571
Kroatien 4105267
Moldova 4033963
Georgien 3989167
Marokko 3691056
Eritrea 3546421
Uruguay 3473730
Bosnien-Hercegovina 3280819
Armenien 2963243
Jamaica 2961167
Qatar 2881053
Albanien 2877797
Litauen 2722289
Namibia 2540905
Gambia 2416668
Botswana 2351627
Gabon 2225734
Lesotho 2142249
Nordmakedonien 2083374
Slovenien 2078938
Guinea-Bissau 1968001
Letland 1886198
Bahrain 1701575
Ækvatorialguinea 1402985
Trinidad og Tobago 1399488
Estland 1326535
Østtimor 1318445
Mauritius 1271768
Cypern 1207359
Swaziland 1160164
Dominikanske Republik 1084791
Djibouti 988000
Fiji 896445
Comorene 869601
Guyana 786552
Bhutan 771608
Laos 727556
Salomonøerne 686884
Montenegro 628066
Luxembourg 625978
Vestsahara 597339
Surinam 586632
Kap Verde 555987
Mikronesien 548914
Maldiverne 540544
Malta 441543
Brunei 437479
Belize 397628
Bahamas 393244
Island 341243
Mongoliet 327829
Vanuatu 307145
Barbados 287375
São Tomé og Príncipe 219159
Samoa 198414
Saint Lucia 183627
Kiribati 119449
Grenada 112523
Saint Vincent og Grenadinerne 110940
Tonga 105695
Seychellerne 98347
Antigua og Barbuda 97929
Andorra 77265
Dominica 71986
Marshalløerne 59190
Saint Kitts og Nevis 53199
Monaco 39242
Liechtenstein 38128
San Marino 33931
Palau 18094
Cookøerne 17564
Tuvalu 11792
Nauru 10824
Niue 1626
Vatikanstaten 801

[[ modalTitle ]]

Befolkningstal2020

antal indbyggere

Ingen data
Data
Data
Data
Data
Data