Land antal indbyggere (2022)
Kina 1448471404
Indien 1406631781
USA 334805268
Indonesien 279134505
Pakistan 229488996
Nigeria 216746933
Brasilien 215353588
Bangladesh 167885680
Rusland 145805944
Mexico 131562775
Japan 125584839
Etiopien 120812698
Filippinerne 112508991
Egypten 106156692
Vietnam 98953535
Den Demokratiske Republik Congo 95240782
Iran 86022843
Tyrkiet 85561976
Tyskland 83883587
Thailand 70078198
Storbritannien 68497913
Frankrig 65584514
Tanzania 63298542
Sydafrika 60756134
Italien 60262779
Kenya 56215224
Myanmar (Burma) 55227152
Colombia 51512766
Uganda 48432873
Spanien 46719147
Argentina 46010234
Sudan 45992018
Algeriet 45350141
Ukraine 43192120
Irak 42164963
Afghanistan 40754385
Canada 38388416
Marokko 37772757
Polen 37739779
Saudi-Arabien 35844913
Angola 35027340
Usbekistan 34382077
Peru 33684218
Malaysia 33181079
Mozambique 33089463
Ghana 32395454
Yemen 31154866
Nepal 30225581
Venezuela 29266989
Madagaskar 29178075
Cameroun 27911544
Elfenbenskysten 27742301
Niger 26083660
Australien 26068793
Nordkorea 25990675
Burkina Faso 22102838
Sri Lanka 21575844
Mali 21473776
Malawi 20180838
Zambia 19470238
Syrien 19364807
Chile 19250192
Kasakhstan 19205038
Rumænien 19031330
Guatemala 18584043
Ecuador 18113365
Senegal 17653669
Chad 17413574
Holland 17211449
Cambodja 17168635
Somalia 16841805
Zimbabwe 15331426
Guinea 13865692
Rwanda 13600466
Benin 12784728
Burundi 12624845
Tunesien 12046656
Bolivia 11992647
Haiti 11680288
Belgien 11668276
Sydsudan 11618517
Cuba 11305648
Dominikanske Republik 11056374
Tjekkiet 10736782
Grækenland 10316641
Jordan 10300862
Aserbajdsjan 10300196
Honduras 10221256
Sverige 10218972
Portugal 10140568
Forenede Arabiske Emirater 10081782
Tadsjikistan 9957468
Ungarn 9606252
Hviderusland (Belarus) 9432804
Papua Ny Guinea 9292172
Østrig 9066712
Israel 8922893
Schweiz 8773640
Togo 8680832
Serbien 8653017
Sierra Leone 8306442
Laos 7481026
Paraguay 7305842
Libyen 7040749
Bulgarien 6844591
Nicaragua 6779096
Kirgisistan 6728270
Libanon 6684847
El Salvador 6550396
Turkmenistan 6201947
Singapore 5943551
Danmark 5834952
Congo 5797801
Finland 5554956
Norge 5511372
Slovakiet 5460193
Palæstina 5345545
Oman 5324000
Liberia 5305119
Costa Rica 5182352
Irland 5020203
Den Centralafrikanske Republik 5016678
Mauritania 4901979
New Zealand 4898201
Panama 4446957
Kuwait 4380330
Kroatien 4059285
Moldova 4013178
Georgien 3968728
Eritrea 3662248
Uruguay 3496015
Mongoliet 3378078
Bosnien-Hercegovina 3249313
Jamaica 2985087
Qatar 2979915
Armenien 2971969
Albanien 2866378
Litauen 2661704
Gambia 2558493
Botswana 2441154
Gabon 2331532
Lesotho 2175695
Nordmakedonien 2081305
Slovenien 2078031
Guinea-Bissau 2063361
Letland 1848834
Bahrain 1783985
Ækvatorialguinea 1496673
Trinidad og Tobago 1406587
Østtimor 1369431
Estland 1321905
Mauritius 1274720
Cypern 1223390
eSwatini 1184821
Djibouti 1016098
Fiji 909457
Comorene 907411
Guyana 794039
Bhutan 787944
Salomonøerne 721164
Luxembourg 642367
Montenegro 627951
Vestsahara 626168
Surinam 596838
Kap Verde 567676
Mikronesien 559873
Maldiverne 540985
Brunei 445429
Malta 444030
Belize 412201
Bahamas 400515
Island 345400
Vanuatu 321834
Barbados 288023
São Tomé og Príncipe 227679
Samoa 202241
Saint Lucia 185112
Kiribati 123416
Grenada 113477
Saint Vincent og Grenadinerne 111552
Tonga 107748
Antigua og Barbuda 99505
Seychellerne 99433
Andorra 77460
Dominica 72337
Marshalløerne 60051
Saint Kitts og Nevis 53864
Monaco 39778
Liechtenstein 38389
San Marino 34076
Palau 18227
Cookøerne 17564
Tuvalu 12060
Nauru 10894
Niue 1616
Vatikanstaten 808